Monday, February 22, 2016

COUNTDOWN TO THE 63RD MPSE GOLDEN REEL AWARDS

Los Angeles—Presented by The Motion Picture Sound Editors (MPSE), the 63rd MPSE Golden Reel Awards will be held February 27, 2016 at the Westin Bonaventure Hotel and Suites in Los Angeles. The awards will honor outstanding achievement in sound in 24 categories spanning motion pictures, television, animation and computer entertainment.

Sam Raimi, director of the blockbuster Spider-Man features and the low-budget horror classic The Evil Dead will be honored with the annual Filmmaker Award. Raimi’ award will be presented by Re-Recording Mixer Marti Humphrey and Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor Jussi Tegelman.

Three-time Academy Award™-winning Supervising Sound Editor and Sound Designer Richard King will be honored with the 2016 MPSE Career Achievement Award. King won Oscars for Best Achievement in Sound Editing for Inception (2011), The Dark Knight (2009) and Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2004). King’s award will be presented by Picture Editor Lee Smith and Re-Recording Mixer Doug Hemphill, with special video presentations from Warner Bros. Executive Kim Waugh and Director Christopher Nolan.

Other presenters will include Producer Ra’uf Glasgow, Actress Briana Brown, Supervising Sound Editor Alan Murray, Actress Julia Parker, Actor Joe Spano, Producer Andrew Sugarman, Supervising Sound Editor Cameron Frankley, Warner Bros. Executive Bill Angorola, Music Editor Thomas Milano and Production Sound Editor and CAS President Mark Ulano.





2016 MPSE Golden Reel Award Nominees (Complete)
BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV ANIMATION
GRAVITY FALLS
“DIPPER AND MABEL VS. THE FUTURE”
DISNEY ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP
DIRECTED BY: Stephen Sandoval
PRODUCED BY: Alex Hirsch, Rob Renzetti, Brian Doell, Suzanna Olson
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Heather Olsen, MPSE    
SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Robbi Smith, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
FOLEY ARTIST: John Lampinen
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Fil Brown, Melissa Ellis
DIALOGUE ENGINEERS: Bobby Garza, Mark Kondracki
COMPOSER: Brad Breeck
DIGITAL AUDIO TRANSFER: Robert Pratt, Kyle Haden

HALF SHELL HEROES
“BLAST TO THE PAST”
NICKELODEON
DIRECTED BY: Glen Murakami
PRODUCED BY: Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Elliot Herman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alex Ullrich
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake MPSE, Brad Meyer, Eric Paulsen
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Anna Adams
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXERS: John Sanacore, Justin Brinsfield
ADR MIXER: Matt Corey
RE-RECORDING MIXER: D.J. Lynch
COMPOSER: Sebastian Evans

LEGO SCOOBY-DOO!
“KNIGHT TIME TERROR”
WARNER BROTHERS ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Rick Morales
PRODUCED BY: Sam Register, Jill Wilfert, Jason Cosler, Alan Burnett
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark A. Keatts
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SOUND DESIGNER: Rob McIntryre
FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Kelly Foley Downs, Patrick Foley, Michael Garcia
FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
MUSIC EDITOR: Christine Leuthje
SOUND EDITOR: Robert Duran
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Gabriel Thorburn
COMPOSER: Robert J. Kral
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Rob McIntrye
FOLEY MIXER: Aran Tanchum

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
“THE ULTRON OUTBREAK”
MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT
DIRECTED BY: Phillip Pignotti
PRODUCED BY: Eric Radomski, Jeph Loeb, Stephen Wacker
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mike Draghi MPSE, Stephen P Robinson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mike Garcia
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roborto Dominges
SOUND DESIGNERS: Jesse Arruda MPSE. Marcos Abrom
FOLEY ARTIST: Nancy Parker
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Empter
MUSIC EDITOR: Mark Mattson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Mike Draghi

PENN ZERO: PART TIME HERO
“MASSIVE MORPHY MERGE MECHS / ULTRAH”
DISNEY TELEVISION ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Adam Henry, Chuck Austen
PRODUCED BY: Sam Levine, Jared Bush, Michelle Mazzano
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Freeman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mark Kondracki
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roy Braverman
FOLEY ARTISTS: Craig Ng
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Kate Finan, MPSE, Jessey Drake, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
FILM EDITOR: Jhoanne Reyes
ASSISTANT FILM EDITOR: Ryan Burkhard
COMPOSER: Ryan Shore
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: Jay Stutler, Mark Karafilis

STAR WARS REBELS
“WINGS OF THE MASTER”
DISNEY XD
DIRECTED BY: Dave Filoni, Sergio Paez
PRODUCED BY: Athena Portillo
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Matthew Wood, David Acord
SOUND DESIGNER: David Acord,
FOLEY ARTISTS: Margie O’Malley
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bonnie Wild
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Bonnie Wild, Frank Rinella
FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Bonnie Wild

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
“ANNIHILATION EARTH”
NICKELODEON
DIRECTED BY: Sebastian Montes, Alan Wan
PRODUCED BY: Ciro Nieli, Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Shiffman MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Elliot Herman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roger Pallan
FOLEY ARTISTS: Alex Ullrich
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jeff Shiffman MPSE, Jessey Drake MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Anna Adams
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: D.J. Lynch
FOLEY MIXER: John Sanacore
ADR MIXERS: Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey
COMPOSER: Sebastian Evans

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN
“CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS PART 4”
DISNEY XD
DIRECTED BY: Tim Maltby, Alex Snow
PRODUCED BY: Dana Booton, Alex Soto, Eric Radomski, Harrison Wilcox
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mike Draghi
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: John Brengman,
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Maciek Malash MPSE
SOUND DESIGNERS: Jesse Arruda MPSE, Marcos Abrom
FOLEY ARTIST: Maciek Krakowka MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Empter
MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Negovan
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Barry Lawson

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM
BREWMORE BALTIMORE
FILM BUFF
DIRECTED BY: Nicholas Kovacic,
PRODUCED BY: Matt Riggieri
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: SOUND DESIGNER: Matt Davies, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Matt Davies, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Matt Davies, MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Kevin Hill, CAS

CHEF’S TABLE
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Clay Jeter
PRODUCED BY: Andrew Fried, Gina Grosso
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: William McGuigan

DEADLIEST CATCH
“5 YEAR STORM: PART 2”
DISCOVERY
PRODUCED BY: Decker Watson, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, Joseph Boyle
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Bob Bronow, MPSE,
SOUND DESIGNER: Bob Bronow, MPSE,
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Joe DiMarco,
MUSIC EDITOR: Larry Ellis,
ADDITIONAL CREW
ONLINE EDITOR: Steven Caballero
VICE PRESIDENT OF POST PRODUCTION: Darla Marasco

INDIA’S DAUGHTER
PBS
DIRECTED BY: Leslee Udwin
PRODUCED BY: Leslee Udwin
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE, Amrit Pritam
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Resul Pookutty,MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijaykumar Mahadevayah
SOUND DESIGNERS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE, Amrit Pritam
FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh, Sajjan Choudhary
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Vijaykumar Mahadevaya, Sampath Alwar
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Sampat Alwar,
MUSIC EDITOR: Krsna Solo,
ADDITIONAL CREW
MIXER: Sinoy Joseph
EDITOR: Anuradha Singh
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: Riddhi Jha
COMPOSER: Krsna Solo

UNDRAFTED
DEAD FISH FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Michael Gleaton
PRODUCED BY: Silvia Soto
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Eric Lalicata
ADDITIONAL CREW
FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: Dan Snow

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM
30 FOR 30: SOLE MAN
ESPN
DIRECTED BY: Dan Marks, Jon Weinbach
PRODUCED BY: Katie McNeil
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Marcus Pardo
ADDITIONAL CREW
FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: Dan Snow

KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Morgan Neville
PRODUCED BY: Morgan Neville, Justin Wilkes, Sara Enright, Jane Rose
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Brian Chumney,
SOUND DESIGNER: Al Nelson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Scott R. Lewis
PICTURE EDITOR: Joshua L. Pearson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Dustin Capulong
SOUND APPRENTICE: Jordan Myers

THE SPYMASTERS: CIA IN THE CROSSHAIRS
SHOWTIME
DIRECTED BY: Jules Naudet, Gedeon Naudet
PRODUCED BY: Susan Zirinksy, Al Briganti, Chris Whipple, James Stolz
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Jason Schmidt, Mead Stone
SOUND DESIGNER: Gary Winter,
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Richard Fiocca
MIXER: Zachary Wind

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: ANIMATION – FEATURE FILM
ANOMALISA
PARAMOUNT ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Charlie Kaufman , Duke Johnson
PRODUCED BY: Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson, Rosa Tran, Dino Stamatopoulos
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Aaron Glascock, Christopher S. Aud
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Christopher S. Aud
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Ezra Dweck
SOUND DESIGNERS: Aaron Glascock,Christopher S. Aud
FOLEY ARTIST: Marko A. Costanzo
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERs: Aaron Glascock, Christopher S. Aud
ADR MIXERS: Jason Oliver, Tami Treadwell

HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA 2
SONY PICTURES ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Genndy Tartikovsky
PRODUCED BY: Michelle Murdocca, Skye Lyons, Robert Covert, Adam Sandler
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Geoffrey Rubay
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: James Morioka
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Curt Schulkey
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sarah Monat, Robin Harlan
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Ryan Collins, John Dunn, Alec Rubay, Jon Wakeham
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Bernard Weiser
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Andrew Dorfman
MUSIC EDITORS: Tanya Hill, Lodge Worster
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson
ADR MIXER: Howard London
Foley Mixer: Randy Singer
MIX TECH: Fred Peck
ADR VOICE CASTING: Caitlyn McKenna
COMPOSER: Mark Mothersbaugh
POST SUPERVISOR: Jessica Smialek
HEAD OF POST: Matt Davis
PICTURE EDITORS: Catherine Apple, Margaret Holzendorf

INSIDE OUT
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Pete Docter
PRODUCED BY: Jonas Rivera
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Shannon Mills, Ren Klyce
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Daniel Laurie
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Stephen M. Davis
SOUND DESIGNER: Ren Klyce
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Dee Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: David C Hughes, Malcolm Fife, Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITOR: Tom Brennan
ADDITIONAL CREW
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Coya Elliot
SOUND DEISGN ASSISTANT: Nia Hansen
DIALOGUE MIXERS: Doc Kane, Vince Caro
FOLEY MIXER: Mary Jo Lang
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tony Sereno

MINIONS
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin
PRODUCED BY: Janet Healy, Christopher Meledandri
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Dennis Leonard
SOUND DESIGNER: Christopher Scarabosio
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sean England, Ronnie Pitman
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jeremy Bowker, Luke Dunn-Gielmuda, Josh Gold
ADR EDITOR: Marilyn McCoppen
FOLEY EDITORS: E Larry Oatfield, Brian Chumney
MUSIC EDITOR: Slamm Andrews
ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT EDITOR: Jonathan Greber
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Qianbaihui Yang
FOLEY MIXER: Corey Tyler
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Gary A Rizzo, Christopher Scarabosio

SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE
AARDMAN ANIMATIONS
DIRECTED BY: Mark Burton, Richard Starzack
PRODUCED BY: Oliver Courson, Ronald Halpern, Peter Lord, Nick Park, David Sproxton
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Anthony Bayman
SOUND DESIGNER: Adrian Rhodes
FOLEY ARTIST: Julien Pirrie
FOLEY EDITOR: Mathias Schuster
MUSIC EDITORS: John Warhurst, Kristy Whalley
 ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Peter Warnock
ADR MIXER: Peter Gleaves
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Anthony Bayman

THE GOOD DINOSAUR
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Peter Sohn
PRODUCED BY: Denise Ream
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Shannon Mills
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Daniel Laurie
SOUND DESIGNER: Craig Berkey
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch,
Ronnie Brown
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Josh Gol, J.R. Grubbs, Nia Hansen
MUSIC EDITORS: Erich Stratmann
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Steve Orlando
DIALOGUE MIXERS: Vince Caro, Doc Kane
FOLEY MIXER: Kyle Rochlin
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Michael Semanick, Tom Johnson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tony Sereno
SOUND APPRENTICE: Samson Neslund

THE PEANUTS MOVIE
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Steve Martino
PRODUCED BY: Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz, Michael J Travers
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, MPSE, Randy Thom, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Pascal Garneau
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Fernand Bos
SOUND DESIGNER: Randy Thom, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sean England, Ronnie Brown
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jeremy Bowker, Mac Smith, Dmitri A. Makarov
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Cheryl Nardi
FOLEY EDITOR: Kim Patrick
MUSIC EDITORS: Ted Caplan, Terry Wilson
ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Leff Lefferts
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Richard Gould
APPRENTICE SOUND EDITOR: Jamie Branquinho
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Randy Thom, MPSE, Lora Hirschberg
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXER: Leff Lefferts
ADR MIXERS: Charlene Richards-Steele, Bill Higley
ADR RECORDISTS: David Betancourt, Christine Sirois
GROUP VOICE CASTING: Holly Dorff
INTERN EDITORS: Devon Kelley, Sharon Duncalf
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: John Houlihan

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM
A FASTER HORSE
WHITE HORSE PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: David Gelb
PRODUCED BY: Ross Girard
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mark Stoeckinger, Luke Gibleon
SOUND EDITORS: Will Digby, Filippa Nilsson
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Cliff Lattimer
MUSIC EDITOR: Rick Zeigler
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tim Hoogenakker
RECORDIST: Charlie Campagna

AMY
A24
DIRECTED BY: Asif Kapadia
PRODUCED BY: James Gay-Rees
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Andy Shelley, Stephen Griffiths
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Barnaby Smyth
MUSIC EDITOR: Robin Whittaker, John Kurlander
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR: Chris King
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Dafydd Archard, Tim Cavagin
COMPOSER: Antonio Pinto

BEST OF ENEMIES
MAGNOLIA PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville
PRODUCED BY: Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Pete Horner
SOUND DESIGNER: Al Nelson
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Andre Zweers
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Pete Horner

KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Brett Morgen,
PRODUCED BY: Brett Morgen, Danielle Renfrew Behrens
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Cameron Frankley,
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Dan Kenyon
MUSIC EDITOR: Jon Michaels,
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR: Joe Beshenkovsky
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Steve Pederson, Cameron Frankley
MIX TECHS: Unsun Song, Mark Purcell, Phil Lee
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS: Frances Bean Cobain, David Byrnes, Lawrence Mestel
ANIMATION: Stefan Nadelman, Hisko Hulsing

RACING EXTINCTION
DISCOVERY CHANNEL
DIRECTED BY: Louie Psihoyos,
PRODUCED BY: Olivia Ahnemann, Fisher Stevens
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Nielsen, Christopher Barnett
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Liz Gallacher
SOUND DESIGNER: Tim Nielsen,
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance, Frank Rinella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Jon Borland
MUSIC EDITORS: Arthur Pingrey,
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Jon Greber
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Christopher Barnett, Tim Nielsen
FOLEY RECORDIST: Chris Manning

THE WRECKING CREW
MAGNOLIA PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Chris Hope, Jon Leonoudakis
PRODUCED BY: Denny Tedesco, Suzie Tedesco, Damon Tedesco, Claire Scanlon
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Bob Bronow, MPSE
MUSIC EDITORS: Bob Bronow, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Bob Bronow, MPSE
EDITOR: Claire Scanlon

WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE?
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Liz Garbus
PRODUCED BY: Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby, Lisa Simone Kelly
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tony Volante,
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Tony Volante
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Dan Timmons, Josh Pearson
MUSIC EDITORS: Dan Timmons, Josh Pearson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tony Volante
EDITOR: Joshua Pearson

WINTER ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Evgeny Afineevsky
PRODUCED BY: Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Oleg Kulchytskyi,
SOUND DESIGNER: Maxim Skorupskij,
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Vadim Stolyar
FOLEY EDITOR: Maxim Skorupskij
ADDITIONAL CREW
PICURE EDITOR: Will Znidaric
COMPOSER: Jasha Klebe
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Oleg Kulchytskyi
SOUND MIXERS: Mykhailo Zakytskyi, Mariia Nesterenko
SCORE MIXER: John Witt Chapman
TECHNICAL SCORE ENGINEER: Steve Pagano
ADDITIONAL MUSIC: Edvin Marton
SCORE PRODUCTION CONSULTANT: Kelly Johnson

VERNA FIELDS AWARD IN SOUND EDITING FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS
CHHAYA
DIRECTED BY: Debanjan Nandy
PRODUCED BY: Josh Lowe
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Rob Szeliga
SOUND DESIGNER: Rob Szeliga
FOLEY ARTIST: Rob Szeliga
 ADDITIONAL CREW
WRITER: Debanjan Nandy
CO-WRITER: Katerina Giannakou
CINEMATOGRAPHER: Jannicke Mikkelsen
COMPOSER: Fraya Thomsen
EDITOR: Pawel Stec

EDMOND
DIRECTED BY: Nina Gantz
PRODUCED BY: Emilie Jouffroy
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Rob Turner
SOUND DESIGNER: Rob Turner
MUSIC EDITOR: Rob Turner
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Terence Dunn
EDITOR: Nina Rac

FULFILAMENT
DIRECTED BY: Rhiannon Evans
PRODUCED BY: Alexandra Breede
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matis Rei
FOLEY ARTIST: Matis Rei
MUSIC EDITOR: Filip Sijanec

HUM
DIRECTED BY: Tom Teller
PRODUCED BY: Logan Day, Tom Teller
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jackie! Zhou
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Joanna Ting
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michael Cullen
FOLEY ARTISTS: Amy Vanderlip, Andrew Guastaferro
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR: Trevor Stevens
COMPOSER: Ryan Stratton

N0-A
DIRECTED BY: Liam Murphy
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Kai Paquin,
SOUND DESIGNER: Kai Paquin,
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Kai Paquin
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Thomas Schmidt, Matt Yocum
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Nicholas Lawrence
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Matt Yocum

PRISM
DIRECTED BY: Jackson Miller
PRODUCED BY: Matt Rebong, Adam Kostylo, Luis Chavez
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gerry Vazquez
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Gerry Vazquez
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR: Gerry Vazquez
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jackson Miller, Dan Gillette
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Gerry Vazquez, Phil Englert
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Gerry Vazquez
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Scott Stedman
EDITOR: Amy McBeth

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: COMPUTER EPISODIC ENTERTAINMENT (WEBISODE)
ALL HAIL KING JULIAN
DREAMWORKS
DIRECTED BY: Matt Engstrom
PRODUCED BY: Mitch Watson, Brett Haaland
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Devon G. Bowman,
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SOUND DESIGNER: Ian Nyeste
FOLEY ARTIST: Vincent Guisetti
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: DJ Lynch, Lawrence Reyes, Chris Gresham, Peter Munters, Andrew Ing
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michelle Fordham
FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Aran Tanchum
ADR MIXER: Vicki Lemar
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: DJ Lynch, Ian Nyeste

JOY RIDE-PREQUAL
LEMONADE FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Ozan Byron
PRODUCED BY: Ted Herman, Trevor Cawood, Daryll Merchant, Jeremy Jones
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Charles Deenen
SOUND DESIGNERS: Csaba Wagner, Charles Deenen
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Braden Parkes
MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Deenen
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER Joshua Crispin

THE MR. PEABODY AND SHERMAN SHOW
DREAMWORKS
DIRECTED BY: John Sanford
PRODUCED BY: David P. Smith, Tiffany Ward, Rob Minkoff
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mishelle Fordham
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SOUND DESIGNER: Rob McIntyre
FOLEY ARTISTS: Vincent Guisetti, Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Evan Doctor, Andrew Ing
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Mishelle Fordham
FOLEY EDITOR: Andrew Ing
MUSIC EDITORS: Eric Goldman “The Outfit”, Michael Corcoran “The Outfit
 ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Aran Tanchum
MUSIC MIXERS: Michael Corcoran “The Outfit”, Eric Goldman “The Outfit”
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Rob McIntyre, Evan Dockter
MUSIC SUPERVISORGabe Hilfer

TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION: AGENT ORIGINS
UBISOFT
DIRECTED BY: Adrian Picardi
PRODUCED BY: Jake Watson
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Kevin Senzaki, Eric Marks
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Alex Reeves

WHAT LIVES INSIDE
RSA FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Robert Stromberg
PRODUCED BY: Scott Ganary, Elisa Moore
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Rob Marshall
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Scott Ganary
SOUND DESIGNER: Nicholas Interlandi
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Eric Marks, Will Ogilvie, Rob Marshall
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Larry Winer

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: GAME CINEMATICS
BATMAN
“ARKHAM KNIGHT”
WARNER BROS. INTERACTIVE
DIRECTED BY: Sefton Hill
PRODUCED BY: Dax Ginn
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Andrew Riley, Andrew Quinn
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Nick Arundel
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Nick Arundel
SOUND DESIGNER: Rocksteady Team
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson D Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bryan Watkins, Mitch Osias, Luis Galdames
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Andrew Riley, Cody Flick, Goeun Lee
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR: Pierce O’Toole
ADR MIXER: Alan Freedman
VO DIRECTOR: Amanda Wyatt
VO PROJECT MANAGER: Karen Fishman
VO PROJECT ASSISTANT: Emma Weston

CALL OF DUTY ADVANCED WARFARE
“EXO ZOMBIES”
SLEDGEHAMMER GAMES
DIRECTED BY: Sylvain Doreau, Adam Foshko
PRODUCED BY: Dave Cravens
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Adam Boyd, MPSE, Mark Jasper, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: Mark Jasper, Adam Boyd
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Trevor Bresaw
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Trevor Bresaw
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Mark Kilborn
SOUND DESIGNERS: Darren Blondin, Andy Bayless, Dave Swenson, Travis Naas
FOLEY ARTISTS: Gregg Barbanell, Patricia Nedd, Catherine Harper
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Darren Mann
COMPOSERS: Lorne Balfe, Chris Vrenna
FOLEY ARTIST TRAINEE: Chaplin Boyd

HALO 5
“GUARDIANS”
MICROSOFT STUDIOS
DIRECTED BY: Josh Holmes, Brien Goodrich
PRODUCED BY: Mary Olsen
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Bryan Watkins, Mitchell Osias
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Christopher Cody Flick
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Goeun Lee
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Sotaro Tojima,
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kyle Fraser, Robbie Elias
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch, Alyson Moore, Shelly Roden
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Luis Galdames, Roland Thai, Ken Kato, Chase Thompson, Tom Ozanich
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS:  Alan Freedman, R. Dutch Hill
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER: Jim Morgan
FOLEY MIXER: Kyle Rochlin
RECORDIST: John Fasal
COMPOSER: Kazuma Jinnouchi
VO DIRECTOR:  Amanda Wyatt
VO ASSISTANT: Pierce O’Toole
PROJECT MANAGER:  Karen Fishman
PRODUTION COORDINATOR: Emma Weston
CASTING DIRECTOR: Jamie Mortellaro

STAR WARS
“BATTLEFRONT”
ELECTRONIC ARTS
PRODUCED BY: Patrick Bach
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Charles Deenen, Csaba Wagner
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Braden Parkes
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Ben Minto,
SOUND DESIGNERS: Philip Eriksson, David Jegutidse
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Colin Hart, Tim Gedemer, Mike Schapiro, Travis Prater, Brent Burge, Erik Norris
ADDITIONAL CREW
VOICE OVER PRODUCERS: Ludvig Kullberg, Patrick Michalak
VOICE OVER DESIGNER: Raoul Hamilton
AUDIO ANALYST: Mikael Mansson
AUDIO PROGRAMMER: Clement Visseq John
SOUND DESIGN CONSULTANTS: David Acord, Ben Burtt
Matthew Wood
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Tom Brewer, Charles Deenen
ORIGINAL MUSIC: John Williams
ORIGINAL NEW MUSIC: Gordy Haab

STAR CRAFT II: LEGACY OF THE VOID
“UNITY”
BLIZZARD ENTERTAINMENT
DIRECTED BY: Ben Dai , Jeffrey Chamberlain
PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE, Wendy Campbell
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Paul Menichini, MPSE, Caroline Hernandez, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Andrea Toyias
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Neal Acree
AUDIO DIRECTOR: Russell Brower,
SOUND DESIGNERS: Paul Menichini, MPSE, Alexander Ephraim, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: Gregg Barbanell
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Caroline Hernandez, MPSE(Sound Designer)
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Isaac Hammons
MUSIC EDITORS: Jaroslav Beck , John Kurlander
ADDITIONAL CREW
LEAD EDITOR: Brian Horn
EDITOR: Jake Patton
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Gary A. Rizzo
COMPOSER: Neal Acree

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION
LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE
“ ATTACK OF THE LEGION OF DOOM!”
WARNER BROS. ANIMATION
DIRECTED BY: Rick Morales
PRODUCED BY: Jason Cosler, Keith Malone, Sam Register, Jill Wilfert
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Tim Kelly
SOUND DESIGNER: Rob McIntyre
FOLEY ARTISTS: Tara Blume, Vincent Guisetti
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Jessey Drake, Lawrence Reyes, DJ Lynch
FOLEY EDITOR: Aran Tanchum
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Aran Tanchum
RE-RECORDING MIXER: DJ Lynch
COMPOSER: Tim Kelly

MAGIC SNOWFLAKE
WEINSTEIN COMPANY
DIRECTED BY: Luc Vinciguerra, Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: Pierre Belaisch, Heath Kenny, Jean-Pierre Quenet
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton,
SOUND DESIGNER: Felix Davin,
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton
FOLEY ARTIST: Julian Billeau
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Sal Ojeda
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Paulette Victor Lifton, James Gallivan, Paul Mason, Jamison Rabbe, Terrence Stone
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Marie Doyeux

MARVEL SUPER HERO ADVENTURES
“FROST FIGHT”
MARVEL ANIMAITON
DIRECTED BY: Mitch Schauer
PRODUCED BY: Eric Radomski, Jeph Loeb, Stephen Wacker
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mike Draghi, Stephen Robinson
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: John Brengman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Roberto Dominguez Alegria, Maciek Malish
SOUND DESIGNERS: Stephen Robinson, Marcos Abrom
FOLEY ARTISTS: Nancy Parker, Monique Reynond
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Empter
MUSIC EDITOR: Mark Mattson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Mike Draghi

SANTA’S APPRENTICE
WEINSTEIN COMPANY
DIRECTED BY: Luc Vinciguerra, Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: Clément Calvet, Christian Davin, Avrill Stark, Ross Murray
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Arnaud Roy
FOLEY ARTIST: Christophe Burdet
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Sal Ojeda
ADR EDITORS: James Gallivan, Jamison Rabbe, Paul Mason, Terrence Stone, Paulette Victor Lifton
ADDITIONAL CREW
RECORDISTS: Scott Brewster, Jordan Winsen, Jamison Rabbe
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Sal Ojeda

TINKERBELL AND THE LEGEND OF THE NEVERBEAST
DISNEY
DIRECTED BY: Steve Loter
PRODUCED BY: Michael Wigert, John Lasseter
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Todd Toon, MPSE,
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Thomas Whiting,
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Charles Martin Inouye
SOUND DESIGNERS: Todd Toon, MPSE, Martyn Zub, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Roesch , Shelley Roden
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Martyn Zub, MPSE
Adam Kopald, MPSE, Charles W. Ritter, Charlie Campagna, Pernell L. Salinas
MUSIC EDITOR: Jim Harrison, Dominick Certo, Tommy Holmes
ADDITIONAL CREW
ORIGINAL DIALOGUE MIXER: Paul McGrath
ADR MIXER: Doc Kane
FOLEY MIXER: Kyle Rochlin
ADR RECORDIST: Jeanette Browning
SOUND EFFECTS RECORDIST: Charlie Campagna
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: David E. Fluhr, CAS, Dean Zupancic
MIX TECH: Scott Hinkley

TRICK OR TREATERS
WEINSTEIN COMPANY
DIRECTED BY: Hayo Freitag, Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: Stefan Arndt, David Groenewold, Stephan Schesch
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Paulette Victor Lifton
FOLEY ARTIST: Carsten Richter
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Frank Kruse , Sal Ojeda
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: James Gallivan, Jamison Rabbe, Jordan Winsen,
Scott Brewster, Paul Mason, Terrence Stone, Paulette Victor Lifton, Gabriel Aronson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RECORDISTS: Jamison Rabbe, Scott Brewster, Jordan Winsen, Gabriel Aronson
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Sal Ojeda
POST SUPERVISOR: James Debbs
ADR CONSULTANT: James Allen

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION
7 MINUTES
WHITEWATER FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Jay Martin
PRODUCED BY: Rick Rosenthal, Jim Hart, Jacob Mosler
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Trip Brock
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Ian Shedd
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Ben Whitver
SOUND DESIGNER: Steven Avila MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Terry Boyd, Jr, Matthew Salib
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Raymond Park, Alexander Pugh MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Ben Whitver
FOLEY EDITORS: Matthew Salib, Terry Boyd, Jr.
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Dan Douglas, Doug Latislaw, Caleb Hollenback
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR: Jordan McClain
RECORDIST: Steve Utt
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Kelly Vandever

ALL THE WILDERNESS
SUPER CRISPY ENTERTAINMENT
DIRECTED BY: Michael Johnson
PRODUCED BY: Andrea Sperling, Jonathan Schwartz
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Steven Avila MPSE, Trip Brock
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Ian Shedd
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Ben Whitver
FOLEY ARTISTS: Sanaa Cannella, Matthew Salib
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Alexander Pugh MPSE, Rickley Dumm MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Jackie Johnson
FOLEY EDITORS: Terry Boyd, Jr., Matthew Salib
MUSIC EDITOR: Kenny Woods
ADDITIONAL CREW
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Jordan McClain
FOLEY MIXER: Terry Boyd, Jr.
STUDIO ENGINEER: Steve Utt
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Andy Hay
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Tiffany Andres

LAST SHIFT
SKYRA ENTERTAINMENT
DIRECTED BY: Anthony DiBlasi
PRODUCED BY: Scott Poiley, Mary Poiley, Michael Finn
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Michael Orlowski, MPSE.
Dave Chmela, MPSE.
SOUND DESIGNERS: Colin Hart, Lee Riley, MPSE.
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Joy Ellett, Jeff King, Ben Conley,  James Rouse
MUSIC EDITOR: Adam Barber
ADDITIONAL CREW
PICTURE EDITOR: Anthony DiBlasi
FOLEY MIXER: Ryan Maguire
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: Krishnia Desai, Brian Judd, Yu Ting Yen
SOUND RECORDISTS: James Nolan, Andrew Raut, Jason Strawley
COMPOSER: Adam Barber

LISTENING
AMPLIFY
DIRECTED BY: Khalil Sullins
PRODUCED BY: Khalil Sullins, Pardis Sullins, Travis Nicholson, Jamal DeGruy
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: David Barber, MPSE, David Kitchens, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Ben Zarai
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Gonzalo “Bino” Espinoza
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Edward White
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Urban, MPSE
FOLEY ARTIST: David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Sean Gray, David Barber, MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Sean Gray
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR: Howard Heard
RE-RECORDING MIXER: David Barber, MPSE
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXER: Ben Zarai
POST PRODUCER: Sarah Maloney
SOUND COORDINATER: Jas Pennington
SOUND ASSISTANT: Michael Lanoue
FOLEY ASSISTANT: Shaun R. Fabos
COMPOSER: Edward White
POST SOUND ACCOUNTANT: Stacy Kitchens

LOST RIVER
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Gossling
PRODUCED BY: David Lancaster, Marc Platt, Adam Siegel, Jeffrey Stott
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lon Bender
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: Greg Hedgepath, Roberto Fernandez
FOLEY SUPERVISOR: Geordy Sincavage
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jason Tregoe-Newman
SOUND DESIGNERS: Kris Fenske, Huldar Freyr Arnarson
FOLEY ARTISTS: Vincent Guisetti, Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Allan Zaleski, Jonah Guelzo, Scott Wolf, Peter Staubli
ADR EDITORS: Dan Irwin, Paul Hackner
FOLEY EDITORS: Ryan Wassil, Dan Kenyon
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Leobardo Ledon
ADR MIXER: Chris Novarro
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER: Beau Williams
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Roberto Fernandez, Lon Bender
MIX TECH: Jared Marshack
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Mark Coffey

WAR PIGS
CINEDIGM
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Little
PRODUCED BY: Steven Luke, Andre Relis
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Carlos Sanches
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Greg Gerlich
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Phillip Raves
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Alex Kharlamov
SOUND DESIGNERS: Charles Maynes, Matt Hall
FOLEY ARTIST: Scott Evan Andersen
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Charles Maynes, Matt Hall
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: David Cowan, Stephanie Brown
 ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Carlos Sanches
COMPOSER: Alex Kharlamov
CONFORM EDITOR: Vince Tennant

WE ARE STILL HERE
DARK SKY FILMS
DIRECTED BY: Ted Geoghegan
PRODUCED BY: Travis Stevens
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Eric Lalicata, Tom Boykin, Dan Snow
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Brian Dunlop,
SOUND DESIGNER: Ryan Gegenheimer
FOLEY ARTIST: Tara Blume
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXER: Kyle Lane
FOLEY MIXER: Ryan Maguire
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tom Boykin

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: SPECIAL VENUE
ALIEN ATTACK
DIRECTED BY: Mario Kamberg,
PRODUCED BY: Arish Fyzee
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Brian Eimer
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Klaus Badelt
SOUND DESIGNER: Brian Eimer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Colin Campbell
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Brian Eimer
MUSIC EDITOR: Christopher Carmichael
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADDITIONAL MUSIC/FX: Catlin Marin
POST SOUND COORDINATOR: Rick Gordon

JOURNEY TO SPACE
DIRECTED BY: Mark Krenzien
PRODUCED BY: Don Kempf, Mark Kresser, Andy Wood
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Brian Eimer
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Josh Vamos,
SOUND DESIGNER: Brian Eimer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Michael Bonini
MUSIC EDITORS: Max Braverman, Keith Munson
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SFX AND FOLEY EDITOR: Alex Fowles
POST AUDIO ASSISTANTS: Penny Eimer, Jessica Moniz

MACGILLIVRAY FREEMAN’S HUMPBACK WHALES
DIRECTED BY: Greg MacGillivray
PRODUCED BY: Shaun Macgillivray, Mark Krenzien
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John Cucci
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Michael Payne, MPSE, David Esparza
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Laura Harris Atkinson
ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT: David Stanke
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Ken Teaney, CAS, Marshall Garlington
FOLEY MIXER: James Ashwill

ROBOTS 3D
DIRECTED BY: Mike Slee
PRODUCED BY: Jini Durr, Brooke Runnette, Lisa Truitt
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Brian Eimer
FOLEY SUPERVISOR: Jo Caron
SOUND DESIGNER: Brian Eimer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Colin Campbell
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Brian Eimer
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Alex Fowles
POST AUDIO ASSISTANTS: Penny Eimer, Jessica Moniz, Josh Vamos
FOLEY ASSISTANT: Nicolas Lemieux
Guitar Effects: Rob Bertola

THE GREAT CHICAGO ADVENTURE
DIRECTED BY: Sehban Zaidi
PRODUCED BY: Ed St. Peter, Garrett Woods, Tamara Biggs, Sehban Zaidi
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Thomas Haigh
FOLEY ARTISTS: Ana De Irisarri, Nick Anello
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Don Arbuckle, Ana De Irisarri, Nick Anello
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Thomas Haigh
MUSIC EDITORS: Don Arbuckle, Thomas Haigh
ADDITIONAL CREW
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: Jonah Rubash
EDITORS: Eve Saxon, Marilyn Wulff
GRFX SUPERVISOR: Dino Juarez

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC: FEATURE FILM – FOREIGN LANGUAGE
DIAS DE GRACIA
CINEMA LIBRE STUDIO
DIRECTED BY: Everado Gout
PRODUCED BY: Everado Gout, Leopoldo Gout, Laurent Petin, Ozcar Ramierez Gonzalez
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Frederic Le Louet, Enrique Greiner
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: Eric Dounce, Eduardo Castillo
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Eric Dounce
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Laurent Chassaigne
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Frederic Le Louet
SOUND DESIGNERS: Frederic Le Louet, Enrique Greiner
FOLEY ARTIST: Gadou Naudin
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Cedric Denooz, Frederic Devan, Eric Dounce, Diana Fonseca
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Eduardo Castillo
MUSIC EDITORS: Cedric Denooz, Emmanuel Guiot
ADDITIONAL CREW
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Vincent Arnardi, Julien Perez
EDITOR: Herve Schneid
COMPOSERS: Nick Cave, Warren Ellis, Atticus Ross, Leopold Ross, Claudia Same, Shigeru Umebayashi
CINEMATOGRAPHER: Luis David Sansans
SOUND MIX TECHNICIAN: Benjamin Lecuyer
SOUND MIXER: Fernando Camara

NORTHMEN-A VIKING SAGA
ANCHOR BAY ENTERTAINMENT
DIRECTED BY: Claudio Fäh
PRODUCED BY: Karin G. Dietrich, Ralph S. Dietrich, Daniel Hoeltschi, Frank Kaminski
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Markus Glunz, Peter Staubli
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Felix Andriessens,
SOUND DESIGNERS: Benjamin Krbetschek, Christoph Ulbich
FOLEY ARTISTS: Michael Stancyk, Max Bauer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Laura Plock, Dietrich Körner, David Rusitschka
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Dominik Schleier
MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathan Feurich,
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Michael Riedmiller
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Thomas Kalbér

SON OF SAUL
SONY PICTURES CLASSICS
DIRECTED BY: Laszlo Nemes
PRODUCED BY: Gabor Sipos, Gabor Rajna
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tamas Zanyi,
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Tamas Zanyi
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Tamas Zanyi
SOUND DESIGNER: Tamas Zanyi,
FOLEY ARTISTS: Tamas Beke, Tamas Zanyi
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tamas Zanyi, Tamas Szekely
MUSIC EDITOR: Tamas Zanyi

UNFREEDOM
DARK FRAMES
DIRECTED BY: Raj Amit Kumar
PRODUCED BY: Raj Amit Kumar
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Resul Pookutty, MPSE, Amrit Pritam Dutta
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE, VijayKumar Mahadevaiah
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Resul Pookutty,MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Vijayakumar Mahadevaiah
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Wayne Sharp
SOUND DESIGNERS: Resul Pookutty,MPSE, Amrit Pritam Dutta
FOLEY ARTISTS: Karnail Singh Virdi, Sajjan Chowdhry
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Vijayakumar Mahadevaiah, Arunav Dutta, Sampat Alvar
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Racchit Malhotra, Arvind Vijaykumar
FOLEY EDITOR: Varun Visoi
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXER: Angelo Panetta, Siara Spreen

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV SHORT FORM – MUSIC
AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”
FX NETWORK
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Mac Quayle
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Joe Earle
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: P.J. Bloom
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megragian

BATES MOTEL
“NORMA LOUISE”
A&E TELEVISION NETWORKS
DIRECTED BY: Phil Abraham
PRODUCED BY: Carlton Cuse, Kerry Ehrin
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Michael T. Ryan
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Chris Bacon
ORCHESTRATOR: Robert Litton
SCORE MIXER: Jim Hill
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Thomas DeGorter
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Alan Decker, Nello Torri

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Miguel Sapochnik
PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Greg Spence
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Ramin Djawadi
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Onnalee Blank, Matthew Waters
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Evyen Klean
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel

HOUSE OF CARDS
“CHAPTER 33”
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: John Dahl
PRODUCED BY: David Fincher, Dana Brunetti, Michael Dobbs, Joshua Donen
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Jonathon Stevens
MUSIC EDITOR: Marie Ebbing
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Jeff Beal
MUSIC LICENSING: Drew Bayers, Jill Meyers
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeremy Molod
SOUND DESIGNER: Ren Klyce
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Nathan Nance, Scott Lewis

JANE THE VIRGIN
“CHAPTER TWENTY-THREE
THE CW
DIRECTED BY: Brad Silberling
PRODUCED BY: Jennie Urman, Gina Lamar
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Susan Ham
MUSIC EDITOR: Sharyn Gersh,
ADDITIONAL CREW
MUSIC TECHNICIANS: Richard Brown, Po Lin
EDITOR: Gregg Featherman
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Eric Melrose
COMPOSER: Kevin Kiner
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Jon Greasley, Andrew Kantos
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Darren King

MOTZART IN THE JUNGLE
“TOUCHE MAESTRO, TOUCHE”
AMAZON STUDIOS
DIRECTED BY: Jason Schwartzman
PRODUCED BY: Jason Schwartzman, Roman Coppola, Paul Weitz, Caroline Baron, Michael Zakin
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Jason Newman, Bryant Fuhrmann
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Roger Neill
EDITOR: Peter CabadaHagan
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Gary Gegan
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Nick Forshager

MR. ROBOT
“hellofriend.mov”
USA NETWORKS
DIRECTED BY: Niels Arden Oplev
PRODUCED BY: Sam Esmail, Steve Golin, Chad Hamilton
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Ben Zales,
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Mac Quayle
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: John W. Cook II, Bill Freesh
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jeff Brunello

THE SLAP
“RITCHIE”
NBC
DIRECTED BY: Ken Olin
PRODUCED BY: Walter Parkes, Laurie MacDonald, Jon Robin Baitz, Rudd Simmons
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Robert Cotnoir, MPSE,
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSERS: Jon Ehrlich, Jason Derlatka
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Michael Hill
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Peter Waggoner
EDITOR: Ken Eluto
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Steve Borne

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV SHORT FORM – MUSICAL
EMPIRE
“DIE BUT ONCE”
FOX NETWORK
DIRECTED BY: Mario Van Peebles
PRODUCED BY: Lee Daniels, Danny Strong, Ilene Chaiken, Sanaa Hamri
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Joshua Winget
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITORS: Joe Leonard, James Stanton
COMPOSER: Fil Eisler
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Jen Ross
SCORE MIXER: Jim Hill
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Terry O’Bright, Nick Offord
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mark Lanza,

GALAVANT
“COMDEDY GOLD”
ABC
DIRECTED BY: John Fortenberry
PRODUCED BY: Dan Fogelman, Chris Koch
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Christopher Brooks
MUSIC EDITORS: Chris Foster, Dave Moore
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Brian Harman, Dean Okrand
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Randy Thomas

NASHVILLE
“HOW CAN I HELP YOU SAY GOODBYE”
ABC
DIRECTED BY: Steven Cragg
PRODUCED BY: Callie Khouri, Dee Johnson, RJ Cutler, Wendy Calhoun, Steve Buchanan, Meredity Lavender, Marci Ulin
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Jaclyn Newman Dorn, Sean Alexander
ADDITIONAL CREW
EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER: Buddy Miller
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Frankie Pine
MUSIC MIXER: Mike Poole
COMPOSERS: W.G. Snuffy Walden, A. Patrick Rose
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Michael Colomby, Rich Weingart
ASSISTANT MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Mandi Collier
PLAYBACK OPERATOR: Matt Andrews
PERFORMANCE CONSULTANT: Colin Linden

Peg+Cat
“THE SCRAP OF MAP PROBLEM”
PBS
DIRECTED BY: Corey Bobiak
PRODUCED BY: Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Alia Nakashima, Jacklynn Gennawey
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Steven Rebollido
MUSIC EDITORS: J. Walter Hawkes, Dan Mennella
ADDITIONAL CREW
MUSIC EDITOR: Dan Crowley

WET HOT AMERICAN SUMMER: FIRST DAY OF CAMP
“ELECTRO/CITY”
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: David Wain
PRODUCED BY: David Wain, Michael Showalter, Jonathan Stern, Peter Principato
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Emily Kwong,
ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: J.M. Davey
COMPOSER: Craig Wedren
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Bruce Gilbert
EDITOR: Matthew Freund

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR
AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”
FX NETWORKS
DIRECTED BY: RYAN MURPHY
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Steve Stuhr
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jason Krane
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Doug Andham, Joe Earle
ADR MIXER: Judah Getz

BLINDSPOT
“Evil Handmade Instruments”
NBC
DIRECTED BY: Marcos Siega
PRODUCED BY: Greg Berlanti, Martin Gero, Sarah Rath, Mike Ganzman
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mark Relyea
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Mark Relyea
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Edmund J. Lachmann, Julie Altus, Edmund J. Lachmann, Julie Altus
ADDITIONAL CREW
HEAD ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Deron Street
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Damon Cohoon
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Dennis Kirk, Todd Orr
RECORDIST: Daniel Nakamura
LOOP GROUP LEADER: Kevin Sutherland
ADR MIXERS: Jason Oliver, Eric Gotthelf, Carolyn Tapp, Mike Fowler

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO
DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik
PRODUCED BY:
David Benioff, D.B Weiss, Greg Spence
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Paul Bercovitch
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Tim Hands
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Pernell Salinas, Mark Coffey
PICTURE EDITOR: Tim Porter
LOOP GROUP SUPERVISOR: Louis Elman
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Onnalee Blank, Matthew Waters

HOMELAND
“THE TRADITION OF HOSPITALITY”
SHOWTIME
DIRECTED BY: Lesil Linka Glatter
PRODUCED BY: Alex Ganza, Howard Gordon, Katie O’Hara, Lauren White
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Craig A. Dellinger MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jon Wakeham
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Nello Torri, Alan Decker
GROUP COORDINATOR: Julie Falls
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: Ben Lary
MIX STAGE TECH: Brian Magerkurth
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Kevin Nanaumi, Adam Levin

MARVEL’S DAREDEVIL
“INTO THE RING”
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Phil Abraham
PRODUCED BY: Alex Shevchenko
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Lauren Stephens
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Christian Buenaventura
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXER: Judah Getz
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Marc Fishman Adam Jenkins

THE 100
“SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST”
THE CW
DIRECTED BY: Dean White
PRODUCED BY: Jason Rothenberg, Jae Marchant, Tim Scanlan, Kira Snyder
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Norval “Charlie” Crutcher III
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Charlie Crutcher
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Benjamin Beardwood
ADDITIONAL CREW
LOOP GROUP: Marie Brazil
GORILLA VOCALS: Scott Hecker
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Rick Norman, Ryan Davis
ADR MIXERS: Eric Gothehelf, Jason Oliver, Miguel Araujo
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Deron Street
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: Damon Cohoon, Kim Morell
PICTURE EDITOR: Hunter M. Via
SOUND DESIGNER: Peter Lago

THE WALKING DEAD
“SPEND”
AMC
DIRECTED BY: Jennifer Lynch
PRODUCED BY: Scott Gimple, Gale Hurd, Paul Gadd, Tom Luse
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Jerry Ross, Lou Thomas
EDITOR: Tim Farrell
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Michael Baber, Damon Cohoon
ADR MIXERS: Eric Gotthelf, Carolyn Tapp, Greg Crawford
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Dan Hiland, Gary Rogers
MUSIC EDITOR: Michael Baber
PICTURE EDITOR: Dan Liu
ASSISTANT PICTURE EDITOR: Tiffany Melvin
COMPOSER: Bear McCreary
PRODUCTION MIXER: Michael Clark

VIKINGS
“BREAKING POINT”
HISTORY
DIRECTED BY: Ken Girotti
PRODUCED BY: Sheila Hockin Bill Goddard, John Weber Morgan O’Sullivan, Alan Gasmer Sherry Marsh
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: David McCallum
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Dale Sheldrake
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR: Claire Dobson
ASSISTANT ADRE EDITOR: Andrew Jablonski
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Martin Lee
LOCATION SOUND RECORDIST: Daniel Birch

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV SHORT FORM – FX/FOLEY
BETTER CALL SAUL
“FIVE 0”
AMC
DIRECTED BY: Adam Bernstein
PRODUCED BY: Melissa Bernstein, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Nick Forshager
FOLEY ARTISTS: Tim Chilton, Jerry Trent
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Mark Cookson
FOLEY EDITOR: Jeff Cranford
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Larry Benjamin, Kevin Valentine
PICTURE EDITOR: Kelley Dixon
ASSISTANT: Daniel Raphael

FARGO
“THE CASTLE”
FX NETWORK
DIRECTED BY: Adam Arkin
PRODUCED BY: Noah Hawley, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Nick Forshager
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Elliot
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Rob Bertola, Paul Shikata
 ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Rose Gregoris
FOLEY MIXER: Kevin Schultz
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Kirk Lynds

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Miguel Sapochnik
PRODUCED BY: David Benioff, D.B Weiss, Greg Spence
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Tim Kimmel
SOUND DESIGNER: Paula Fairfield
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Brett Voss
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jeffrey Wilhoit, Dylan Wilhoit
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Bradley Katona
FOLEY EDITOR: Pernell Salinas
 ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Mark Coffey
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Onnalee Blank, Matthew Waters
PICTURE EDITOR: Tim Porter

MARCO POLO
“ONE HUNDRED EYES”
NETFLIX
DIRECTED BY: Alik Sakharov
PRODUCED BY: Daniel Minahan, John Fusco, Harvey Weinstein
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Dave Paterson
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Rachel Chancey
FOLEY ARTIST: Rachel Chancey,
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Glenfield Payne
 ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Dave Patterson, Robert Hernandez

THE LAST SHIP
“CRY HAVOC”
TNT
DIRECTED BY: Mark Malone, Nic Van Zeebroeck
PRODUCED BY: Michael Bay, Hank Steinberg, Steven Kane, Ellen Stafford
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Michael Graham,
SOUND DESIGNER: Michael Graham
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Bill Bell
FOLEY ARTISTS: Tim Chilton, Jerry Trent
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bob Costanza, Mike Dickeson
ADDITIONAL CREW
PRODUCTION FX: Charles Kolander
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Mark Hensley, Joel Catalan
FOLEY MIXER: Dave Torres
LEAD ASSISTANT EDITOR: Kevin Meltcher
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Stephen Krolikowski
LAYBACK MIXER: Larry Pitman
DELIVERIES: Nathan Schwartz
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: Matt Emmons

TRUE DETECTIVE
“DOWN WILL COME”
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Jeremy Podeswa,
PRODUCED BY: Scott Stevens, Nic Pizzolatto, Blake McCormick, Spike Hooper
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mandell Winter
SOUND DESIGNER: David Esparza
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Eryne Prine
FOLEY ARTISTS: Melissa Kennelly, Vince Nicastro
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Casey Genton
 ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Steve Pederson, Dan Leahy
FOLEY MIXER: Shawn Kennelly
MIX TECH: Martin Schloemer

TURN: WASHINGTON SPIES
“GUNPOWDER, TREASON, AND PLOT”
AMC
DIRECTED BY: Jeremy Webb
PRODUCED BY: Craig Silverstein, Barry Josephson, Erin Mitchell
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: George Haddad
SOUND DESIGNER: Chad Hughes, Angelo Palazzo
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Darrin Mann
FOLEY ARTISTS: Greg Baxter, Katherine Harper
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Angelo Palazzo, Matt Hall
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Deron Street, Damen Cohoon
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Gary Rodgers
RECORDIST: Charles Hamilton

VIKINGS
“TO THE GATES”
HISTORY
DIRECTED BY: Kelly Makin
PRODUCED BY: Sheila Hockin, Bill Goddard, Michael Hirst, John Weber
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Jane Tattersall
SOUND DESIGNER: Steve Medeiros
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Brennan Mercer
FOLEY ARTISTS: Goro Koyama, Sandra Fox
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Kirk Lynds, Martin Lee
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Yuri Gorbachow
COMPOSER: Trevor Morris

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV LONG FORM – MUSIC

SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT 2”
SONY PICTURES TELEVISION
DIRECTED BY: Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis
PRODUCED BY: Gina Matthews, Seth Fisher, Teri Weinberg, Grant Scharbo
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Del Spiva
MUSIC EDITOR: Nicholas Fitzgerald
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Lorne Balfe
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Victor Ray Ennis, Kenneth L. Johnson
EDITORS, NIGHT 1: STEVE POLIVKA
Steve Kemper
EDITOR, NIGHT 2: JOHN CONIGLIO
MUSIC EDITORIAL PA: Jordan Spiva
VP TV MUSIC CREATIVE: Tony Scudalari

SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”
FOX
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: David Klotz
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Mac Quayle
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Joe Earle
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: P.J. Bloom
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Greg Megregian

THE BOOK OF NEGROES
CONQUERING LION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Clement Virgo
PRODUCED BY: Damon D’Oliveira, Clement Virgo
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Joe Mancuso, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Frank Morrone, MPSE, Scott Shepherd
COMPOSER: Philip Miller
PICTURE EDITOR: Susan Shipton
MIX ASSISTANT: Tom Murray
MUSIC RECORDING ENGINEER: Gavan Eckhart

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV LONG FORM – MUSICAL
DESCENDANTS
DISNEY CHANNEL
DIRECTED BY: Kenny Ortega
PRODUCED BY: Gary Marsh, Kenny Ortega, Wendy Japhet
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Amber Funk
MUSIC EDITOR: Nathaniel Hill
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: David Lawrence
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: Steven Vincent, Richard Brown
MUSIC TECHNICIAN: Po Lin
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mark Friedgen
RE-RECORDING MIXER: David Fluhr

DRUMLINE: A NEW BEAT
VH-1
DIRECTED BY: Billie Woodruff
PRODUCED BY: Maggie Malina, Alexander Motlagh, Joe Deolivera
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: AVITAL KORIN
MUSIC EDITORS: Lisa Arpino, Ben Zales, Sharyn Gersh
 ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR: Nate Hill
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: TRICIA HALLOWAY
COMPOSER: DAVID TORN
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: MARK HENSLEY, JOEL CATALAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: ROB WEBBER
PICTURE EDITOR: PAUL MILLSPAUGH
ASSISTANT PICTURE EDITOR: RON SOUTH
POST PROD. SUPERVISOR: JUSTIN LANCASTER
MUSIC TECHNICIAN: PO LIN

TEEN BEACH 2
DISNEY CHANNEL
DIRECTED BY: Jeffrey Hornaday
PRODUCED BY: Gary Marsh, Michelle Manning, David Buelow
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Amber Funk
MUSIC EDITOR: Sharyn Gersh
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: David Lawrence
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Steven Vincent
MUSIC TECHNICIANS: Richard Brown, Po Lin
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mark Friedgen
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Scott Hinkley

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV LONG FORM – DIALOGUE/ADR
BESSIE
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Dee Rees
PRODUCED BY: Ron Schmidt
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Damian Volpe
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Tony Martinez
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Mary Ellen Porto, Brian Bowles
ADDITIONAL CREW SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXER: Robert Fernandez
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld
PRO TOOLS PLAYBACK MIXER: Mark Agostino
SOUND MIXER: Jim Emswiller
ADR MIXERS: Michael Miller, Dave Wilson, Greg Crawford
FILM EDITOR: Brian A. Kates
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Eric McAllister

THE BOOK OF NEGROES
“PART ONE”
CONQUERING LION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Clement Virgo
PRODUCED BY: Damon D’Oliveir,
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: David Rose
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: David McCallum
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Martin Gwynn Jones
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Susan Conley, Brent Pickett
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Frank Morrone, Scott Shepherd
1ST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Claire Dobson
LOCATION SOUND MIXERS: Derek Mansvelt, Alexander Rosborough
2ND ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: Andrea Cyr, Brennan Mercer
FOLEY ARTIST: Steve Hammond

SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT ONE”
SONY PICTURES TELEVISION
DIRECTED BY: Paul Edwards
PRODUCED BY: Teri Weinberg, Gina Matthews, Grant Mathews, Seth Fisher
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Victor Ennis, Kenneth L. Johnson
ADR / DIALOGUE EDITOR: David Grant
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Lauren E. Price
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Michael Blotha, Patrick Christensen
ADR RECORDIST: Andy Smit

SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”
FOX
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk
PRODUCED BY: Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Ian Brennan, Alexis Martin Woodall
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Gary Megregian, MPSE
DIALOGUE EDITORS: Lance Wiseman, Jason Krane
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Joseph Earle, Doug Andham
MIX TECH: Robin Warren
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Nathan Hankins
PICTURE EDITORS: Adam Penn, John Petaja

SONS OF LIBERTY
“INDEPENDENCE”
HISTORY
DIRECTED BY: Kari Skogland
PRODUCED BY: Stephen David, Tim Kelly, Jeff Robinson
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Louis Bertini, Ruy Garcia
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Louis Bertini,
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Nicholas Renbeck, Alexa Zimmerman
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Mark DeSimone, Michael Miller, Ric Schnupp
MIXERS: Dominick Tavella, Dan Brennan
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Billy Orrico
RECORDIST: Beauxregard Neylon

TEXAS RISING
NIGHT 4: “VENGENCE IS MINE”
A&E
DIRECTED BY: Roland Joffe
PRODUCED BY: Leslie Greif
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: John Laing, Tom Bjelic
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Petra Bach
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Jill Purdy, Mark Dejczak, Dale Lennon, Dermain Finlayson, Mark Gingras
ADDITIONAL CREW
LEAD DIALOGUE MIXER: Christian Cooke
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Stephen Traub, Rudy Michael
PICTURE EDITOR: Don Cassidy
SFX MIXER: Brad Zoern
MUSIC EDITOR: Kevin Banks

TUT
PART 1 “POWER”
SPIKE
DIRECTED BY: David Von Ancken,
PRODUCED BY: Michael Prupas, Joel S. Rice, Michael Vickerman, David Von Ancken
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE, Craig Mann
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: Chase Keehn
 ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Craig Mann, Laura Weist
ADR MIXER: Judah Getz
GROUP ADR COORDINATOR: Kate Carlin
MIX TECH: Kevin Froines

BEST SOUND EDITING: TV LONG FORM – FX/FOLEY
BESSIE
HBO
DIRECTED BY: Dee Rees
PRODUCED BY: Ron Schmidt
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Damian Volpe
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: William Sweeney
SOUND DESIGNER: Kris Fenske
FOLEY ARTIST: Jay Peck
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: David Paterson, Heather Gross
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Robert Fernandez
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld
PRO TOOLS PLAYBACK MIXER: Mark Agostino
FOLEY MIXERS: Matthew Haasch, Gavin Hecker
SOUND MIXER: Jim Emswiller
FILM EDITOR: Brian A. Kates
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Eric McAllister

CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION
“IMMORTALITY”
CBS
DIRECTED BY: Louis Shaw-Milito
PRODUCED BY: Philip Conserva, Louis Shaw-Milito, Kim Cybulski
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mace Matiosian MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: David Van Slyke
FOLEY ARTISTS: Joseph Sabela, Joan Rowe
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: David Van Slyke
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Bill Smith, Yuri Reese
RECORDIST: Kurt Godwin
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Deron Street, Damon Cahoon
MUSIC EDITOR: Troy Hardy
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Jivan Tamizian
ADR SUPERVISOR: Miguel Rivera

SONS OF LIBERTY
NIGHT 1 “A DANGEROUS GAME”
HISTORY
DIRECTED BY: Kari Skogland
PRODUCED BY: Stephen David, Tim Kelly, Jeff Robinson
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Ruy Garcia, Louis Bertini, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Steven Visscher
SOUND DESIGNER: Ruy Garcia
FOLEY ARTIST: Brian Vancho
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Sean Garnhart, William Orrico
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Ric Schnupp
MIXERS: Dominick Tavella, Dan Brennan
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Billy Orrico
RECORDIST: Beauxregard Neylon

TEXAS RISING
NIGHT 4 “VENGENCE IS MINE”
A&E
DIRECTED BY: Roland Joffe
PRODUCED BY: Leslie Greif
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: John Laing, Thomas Bjelic
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Steve Baine
SOUND DESIGNER: Thomas Bjelic,
FOLEY ARTIST: Simon Meilleur
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Tyler Witham, Mike Mancuso, Adam Stein
ADDITIONAL CREW
SFX MIXER: Brad Zoern
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Stephen Traub, Rudy Michael
LEAD DIALOGUE MIXER: Christian Cooke
PICTURE EDITOR: Don Cassidy
MUSIC EDITOR: Kevin Banks

TRUE DETECTIVE
“OMEGA STATION”
HBO
DIRECTED BY: John Crowley
PRODUCED BY: Scott Stevens, Nic Pizzolatto, Blake McCormick, Spike Hooper
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Mandell Winter, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Eryne Prine
SOUND DESIGNER: David Esparza, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Melissa Kennelly, Vince Nicastro
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Casey Genton
ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER: Shawn Kennelly
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Steve Pederson, Dan Leahy
MIX TECH: Martin Schloemer

TUT
PART 1: “POWER”
SPIKE
DIRECTED BY: David Von Ancken
PRODUCED BY: Michael Prupas, Joel S. Rice, Michael Vickerman, David Von Ancken
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Michael J. Benavente, MPSE, Craig Mann
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Trent Richmond
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Sievert, Stefan Fraticelli
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bruce Tanis, MPSE, Daniel Pagan, Nancy MacLeod
FOLEY EDITOR: Ryan Lukasik
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Craig Mann, Laura Weist
FOLEY MIXER: Ron Mellegers

BEST SOUND EDITING: FEATURE FILM – MUSIC SCORE
CREED
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: Ryan Coogler
PRODUCED BY: Sylvester Stallone, Irwin Winkler, Charles Winkler, Robert Chartoff
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Ronald Webb
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: Steve Boeddeker
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: Chris Fogel
COMPOSER: Ludwig Göransson
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: Gabe Hilfer, Lori Silfen, Erin Scully
COMPOSER’S ASSISTANT: Joe Shirley
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: Chris Fogel
PICTURE EDITORS: Michael Shawver, Claudia Castello

JUPITER ASCENDING
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski
PRODUCED BY: Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski, Grant Hill
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Paul Apelgren
MUSIC EDITORS: Daniel Pinder, MPSE, Alex Levy, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Michael Giacchino
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: Joel Iwataki
RECORDIST: Vincent Cirilli
ASSISTANT SCORING ENGINEER: Lewis Jones
MUSIC CONSULTANT: Ethan Stoller
SUPERVISIING SOUND EDITOR: Dane Davis
EDITOR: Alexander Berner

JURASSIC WORLD
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Colin Trevorrow
PRODUCED BY: Patrick Crowley, Frank Marshall, Steven Spielberg
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Paul Apelgren, Alex Levy, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Michael Giacchino
THEME MUSIC: John Williams
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR: Warren Brown
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: Joel Iwataki
RECORDIST: Vincent Cirilli
MUSIC MIX RECORDIST: Tom Hardisty
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Pete Horner, Christopher Boyes
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, Al Nelson

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: George Miller
PRODUCED BY: George Miller, Doug Mitchell, P.J. Voeten
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Bob Badami
MUSIC EDITORS: Ryan Rubin, Katrina Schiller, Alex Gibson
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Chris Jenkins, Greg Rudloff
COMPOSER: Tom Holkenberg

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE: ROGUE NATION
PARAMOUNT PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Christopher McQuarrie
PRODUCED BY: Tom Cruise, JJ Abrams, Bryan Burk, Don Granger
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: John Finklea
MUSIC EDITORS: Simon Changer, Michael Higham
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Joe Kraemer
PRESIDENT OF PARAMOUNT PICTURES MUSIC: Randy Spendlove
ORCHESTRATOR: Matt Dunkley
HEAD COPYIST: David Hage
MIXER: Casey Stone
MUSIC CONTRACTOR: Isobel Griffiths
ASSISTANT MUSIC CONTRACTOR: Lucy Whalley
CONCERTMASTER: Everton Nelson
ADDITIONAL MUSIC MIXER: Jason Elliott
MUSIC MIXING ASSISTANT: Andy Cook
STUDIO ASSISTANT: Rowan McIntosh
COMPOSER’S ASSISTANT: Ian Arber
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Michael Prestwood Smith, Gilbert Lake
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: James Mather

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: JJ Abrams
PRODUCED BY: Kathleen Kennedy, JJ Abrams, Bryan Burk
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Ramiro Belgardt
MUSIC EDITOR: Paul Apelgren
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: John Williams
SCORE ENGINEER/SCORE MIXER: Shawn Murphy
SCORING EDITOR: Robert Wolff
MUSIC CONSULTANTS: Paul Apelgren, Chris Westlake
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Andy Nelson, Chistopher Scarabosio

THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Mark Huffam, Ridley Scott
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Tony Lewis, Richard Whitfield
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSER: Harry Gregson-Williams
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Paul Massey, Mark Taylor
SCORING MIXER: Pete Cobbin
PICTURE EDITOR: Pietro Scalia

THE REVENANT
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro Iñárritu
PRODUCED BY: Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Joseph Debeasi, Richard Henderson, Martin Hernandez, Steven Saltzman, Curt Sobel, Terry Wilson
ADDITIONAL CREW
COMPOSERS: Ryuichi Sakamoto, Alva Noto, Bryce Dessner
POST SUPERVISOR: Valerie Veras
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Frank Montaño, Jon Taylor
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martín Hernández, Randy Thom, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE


BEST SOUND EDITING: FEATURE FILM – MUSIC in a MUSICAL
LOVE & MERCY
ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS
DIRECTED BY: Bill Pohlad
PRODUCED BY: Bill Pohlad, Claire Rudnick Postein, John Wells
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITOR: Nicholas Renbeck
ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Chris Jenkins, Eugene Gearty
COMPOSER: Atticus Ross
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER: Edward Tise
PICTURE EDITOR: Dino Jonsäter
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Samuel Miille
SCORE RECORDING ASSISTANT: Nicholas Chuba
SUPERVISING MUSIC CONSULTANT: Darian Sahanaja
TECHNICAL ENGINEERING STUDIO CONSULTANT: Mark Linett
PRODUCTION EXECTUTIVE AT RIVER ROAD: Andrew Golov
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: Gerry Robert Byrne
MUSIC: Brian Wilson

PITCH PERFECT 2
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Elizabeth Banks
PRODUCED BY: Paul Brooks, Elizabeth Banks, Max Handelman
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: Amanda Goodpaster
MUSIC EDITOR: Brett Pierce
ADDITIONAL CREW
EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCERS: Julia Michels, Julianne Jordan
COMPOSER: Mark Mothersbaugh
VOCAL PRODUCER: Harvey Mason Jr
VOCAL ARRANGER AND PRODUCER: Alana Da Fonseca
MUSICAL DIRECTOR/VOCAL PRODUCERS: Ed Boyer, Deke Sharon
VOCAL CONTRACTOR: Jasper Randall
MUSIC COORDINATORS: Justine von Winterfeldt, Amanda Kreig Thomas
MUSIC EXECTUTIVE UNIVERSAL PICTURES: Angela Leus
FILM EDITOR: Craig Alpert

STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: F. Gary Gray
PRODUCED BY: Ice Cube, Dr Dre, Scott Bernstein
NOMINEES
MUSIC EDITORS: Jason Ruder, Bryan Lawson
ADDITIONAL CREW
SONGS/TEMP SCORE: Jason Ruder
SCORING EDITOR: Bryan Lawson
ASSISTANT/ADDITIONAL MUSIC EDITOR: Christopher Kaller
RE-RECORDING MUSIC MIXER: Jon Taylor
COMPOSER: Joe Trapanese
MUSIC PRODUCER: Harvey Mason Jr
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: Jojo Villanueva
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mark Stoekinger, MPSE, Gregory Hedgepath, MPSE

BEST SOUND EDITING: FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – DIALOGUE / ADR
BRIDGE OF SPIES
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Steven Spielberg
PRODUCED BY: Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt, Kristie Mocosko Krieger
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Richard Hymns, Gary Rydstrom
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Brian Chumney
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Steve Slanec
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Doc Kane, Matt Dawson, Bobby Johanson, Howard London
ADR RECORDISTS: Jeff Gersh, Michael Rivera
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT: Jeremy Molod
SOUND MIXER: Drew Kunin
BOOM OPERATOR: Michael Scott

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: George Miller
PRODUCED BY: Doug Mitchell, George Miller, PJ Voeten
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mark Mangini, MPSE, Scott Hecker, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: Kira Roessle, Mark Franken, MPSE
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Wayne Pashley, MPSE
DIALOGUE EDITORS: Sonal Joshi, Danielle Weisner
ADR EDITORS: Yulia Akerholt, Derryn Pasquill, Ines Richter, Mia Stewart, Beth Bezzina, Michael McGill, Curt Schulkey
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Pernell Salinas
ADR MIXERS: Daniel Brown, Diego Ruiz, Thomas O’Connell, Nick Kray
VOCAL SOUND DESIGN: David White
LARGE CROWD EDITING: Peter Miller
LARGE CROWD RECORDIST: Chris Ward
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Chris Jenkins, Steve Maslow, Greg Rudloff

ROOM
A24
DIRECTED BY: Lenny Abrahamson
PRODUCED BY: Ed Guiney, David Gross
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Niall Brady
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Niall Brady, Peter Blayney
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Howard London, Bill Higley, Jon Vogl, Devin Doucette, Adam Davidson
LOCATION RECORDISTS: Eric Fitz, Stephen Marian
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Steve Fanagan, Ken Galvin
SOUND DESIGN: Steve Fanagan
EDITOR: Nathan Nugent
COMPOSER: Stephen Rennicks

SICARIO
LIONSGATE
DIRECTED BY: Denis Villenueve
PRODUCED BY: Basil Iwanyk, Erika Lee, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill, Ellen H. Schwartz,
John H. Starke, Edward L. McDonnell
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Alan Murray, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR: Curt Schulkey
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Matthew E. Taylor
ADR EDITOR: Kevin R.W. Murray
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Thomas J. O’Connell, Chris Navarro, Roy Machado, Tor McAffee, Michael Miller, Jason Oliver
ADR RECORDIST: Ryan Young
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: John Reitz, Tom Ozanich

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: J.J. Abrams,
PRODUCED BY: J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, Kathleen Kennedy
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matthew Wood, David Acord
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Cheryl Nardi, Brad Semenoff
ADR EDITOR: Richard Quinn
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Coya Elliott
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: James Spencer
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Juan Peralta, Nathan Nance
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tony Villaflor
ADR MIXER: Mark DiSimone
PRODUCTION MIXER: Stuart Wilson
ADR MIXER: Charleen Steeves

STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: F. Gary Gray
PRODUCED BY: Ice Cube, Dr Dre, Scott Bernstein
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mark Stoeckinger, MPSE, Greg Hedgepath, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Michele Perrone
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: Bobbi Banks
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Laura Graham, Kerry Williams
DIALOGUE EDITOR: Daniel Irwin, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Mark Coffey
GROUP SOUND RECORDIST: Charlie Campagna
ADR MIXERS: Jason Dotts, Bobby Johansen, Chris Navarro
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor

THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: Mark Huffam, Michael Schaefer, Simon Kinberg
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Oliver Tarney
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR: Rachael Tate
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Nick Del-Molino
ADR MIXERS: Judah Getz, Chris Navarro
ADR RECORDISTS: Ferenc Lukacs, Benjamin McCulloch
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Paul Massey, Mark Taylor
PICTURE EDITOR: Pietro Scalia

THE REVENANT
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro G. Iñárritu
PRODUCED BY: Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martín Hernández, Randy Thom, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: Lisa J. Levine
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: Shane Hayes, Paul Hackner
DIALOGUE EDITORS: Dror Mohar, Larry Kemp, Brian Chumney, John Stuver, Chris Welch
ADR EDITORS: Laura Graham, Michelle Perrone, Julie Feiner, Greg Brown
ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS: Michael Miller, Chris Navarro, Jeff Gomillion
ADR RECORDISTS: Aiden Ramos, Nick Jimenez, Kathleen Edwards
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Frank Montaño, Jon Taylor

BEST SOUND EDITING: FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – FX/FOLEY
ANT-MAN
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Peyton Reed
PRODUCED BY: Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Shannon Mills, Daniel Laurie
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Jim Likowski
SOUND DESIGNERS: David Farmer, David Hughes
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John Cucci, Sean England, Ronni Brown
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Josh Gold, Jack Whittaker, Robert Kellough, Nia Hansen, Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITOR: Dee Selby
ADDITIONAL CREW
FIRST ASSISTANT: Ryan Frias
SECOND ASSISTANT: Samson Neslund
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Juan Peralta, Tom Johnson
FOLEY MIXERS: James Ashwill, Frank Aglieri-Rinella
RE-RECORDING MIX TECHNICIAN: Steve Schatz

JURASSIC WORLD
UNIVERSAL PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: Colin Trevorrow
PRODUCED BY: Patrick Crowley , Frank Marshall
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Al Nelson, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Nia Hansen
SOUND DESIGNER: Al Nelson, Pete Horner
FOLEY ARTISTS: Jana Vance, Dennie Thorpe
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Scott Guitteau, Benjamin A. Burtt, Pascal Garneau
ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Steve Orlando
CONSULTING SOUND DESIGNER: Gary Rydstrom
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Christopher Boyes, Pete Horner
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Juan Peralta, Tony Villaflore
FOLEY MIXER: Chris Manning
COMPOSER: Michael Giacchino

MAD MAX - FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.
DIRECTED BY: George Miller
PRODUCED BY: Doug Mitchell, George Miller, PJ Voeten
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mark Mangini, MPSE, Scott Hecker, MPSE, Wayne Pashley, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Stuart Morton
SOUND DESIGNERS: David White
Julian Slater
FOLEY ARTISTS: John Simpson
Blair Slater
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Fabian Sanjurjo, Cate Cahill, Chris Aud, Chuck Michael, Rick Lisle, Andrew Miller, Emma Mitchell, Alicia Slusarski, Mario Gabrielli, Nigel Christensen, Phil Barrie, Michael Mitchell, Jared Dwyer
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: Mia Stewart, Pernell Salinas, Ines Richter, Beth Bezzina, Tara Webb, Derryn Pasquill
FOLEY MIXERS: Ryan Squiers, Blair Slater
FOLEY RECORDIST: Duncan McCallister
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff
CROWDS: Peter Miller, Chris Ward
PRE-MIXING: Peter Purcell, Greg Fitzgerald

SICARIO
LIONSGATE
DIRECTED BY: Denis Villenueve
PRODUCED BY: Basil Iwanyk, Erika Lee, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill, Ellen H. Schwartz, John H. Starke, Edward L. McDonnell
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Alan Murray, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Christopher Flick
SOUND DESIGNER: Tom Ozanich
FOLEY ARTISTS: Dan O’Connell, John Cucchi
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Bub Asman, Jason King, Roland Thai, Kevin Murray
ADDITIONAL CREWFOLEY MIXERS: Blake Collins, Roberto Dominguez, Richard Duarte, John Guetner
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: John Reitz, Tom Ozanich

SOUTHPAW
WEINSTEIN COMPANY
DIRECTED BY: Antoine Fuqua
PRODUCED BY: Alan Riche, Peter Riche, Todd Black, Jason Blumenthal
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Mandell Winter, MPSE, David Esparza, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: John Sanacore
SOUND DESIGNER: David Esparza, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: Amy Kane, Anita Cannella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: Ryan Collins, MPSE
ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR: John Refuoa
ADDITIONAL EDITOR: William Paley
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR: Rowan Maher
ASSISTANT EDITOR: Matt Evans
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Dan Leahy, Steve Pederson
SOUND MIXER: Ed Novick
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Eryne Prine

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES
DIRECTED BY: J.J Abrams,
PRODUCED BY: J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, Kathleen Kennedy
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Matthew Wood, David Acord
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Frank Rinella
SOUND DESIGNERS: Ben Burtt, Gary Rydstrom
FOLEY ARTISTS: Andrea Gard, Ronni Brown, Jana Vance, Kim Patrick, Dennie Thorpe, Margie O’Malley
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: E.J. Holowicki, Teresa Eckton
FOLEY EDITORS: Dee Selby, Jon Borland, Kevin Sellers
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Coya Elliot
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: James Spencer
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Juan Peralta, Nathan Nance
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: Tony Villaflor
FOLEY MIXER: Chris Manning
PRODUCTION MIXER: Stuart Wilson

THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: Mark Huffam, Michael Schaefer, Simon Kinberg
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Oliver Tarney
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Hugo Adams
SOUND DESIGNERS: Oliver Tarney, Michael Fentum
FOLEY ARTISTS: Andrea King, Jack Stew
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: James Harrison, Mark Taylor
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: Nick Del-Molino
FOLEY MIXER: Adam Fil Méndez
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Paul Massey, Mark Taylor

THE REVENANT
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX
DIRECTED BY: Alejandro González Iñárritu
PRODUCED BY: Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon
NOMINEES
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: Martín Hernández, Randy Thom, MPSE, Lon Bender, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: Jon Title
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: Geordy Sincavage
ADDITIONAL SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: Todd Toon, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: Mark Larry, Dino DiMuro, Adam Kopald, Pernell L. Salinas, Bill Dean, D. Chris Smith, MPSE, Hector Gika, David McMoyler, Stephen Robinson
FOLEY EDITOR: Nancy MacCleod, Ryan Wassil, Aran Tanchum
FOLEY ARTISTS: Katy Rose, Gretchen Thomas, Rick Owens, Vincent Guisetti, Catherine Harper, Gregg Barbanell, Andrea Gard,
ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITORS: Ryan Meadows, Luke Gibleon
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montano, Randy Thom, MPSE
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: Leff Lefferts, Brandon Proctor
FOLEY MIXERS: Frank Rinella, Geordy Sincavage

About MPSE
Founded in 1953, the Motion Picture Sound Editors is a non-profit organization of professional sound and music editors who work in the motion pictures and television industry. The organization’s mission is to provide a wealth of knowledge from award winning professionals to a diverse group of individuals, youth and career professionals alike; mentoring and educating the community about the artistic merit and technical advancements in sound and music editing; providing scholarships for the continuing advancement of motion picture sound in education; and helping to enhance the personal and professional lives of the men and women who practice this unique craft.


No comments:

Post a Comment